(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Nett Results | |
1st | Nigel Linham (8) & David Staines (14) | 45 |
2nd | Ben Jones (5) & Adam Smith (5) | 43 |
3rd | Tim Coker (12) & Ross Cheeseborough (12) | 43 |
4th | J A Stainer (14) & Joshua White (13) | 43 |
5th | Steven Webb (11) & Paul Crowley (17) | 42 |
6th | Richard Dilloway (8) & Ditesh Dhaya (13) | 42 |
7th | John Griffiths (17) & Colin Stone (11) | 42 |
8th | Daniel Pratlett (12) & Ashley Allen (16) | 41 |
9th | Jon Lodge (5) & Nathan Hancock (17) | 41 |
10th | Phillip Hodgson (5) & Simon Baunton (12) | 41 |
11th | Jon Porter (8) & Stuart Faulkner (15) | 41 |
12th | Ian Davis (11) & Andrew Webb (12) | 39 |
13th | Colin Grindle (10) & Kevin Doyle (8) | 39 |
14th | Andrew Beach (12) & Marcus Payne (17) | 38 |
15th | Oliver Oldacre (10) & Dominic Brachet (8) | 38 |
16th | Anthony Smedley (10) & Mike Smith (15) | 38 |
17th | Jason Baker (8) & Steven Stacey (12) | 37 |
18th | Gary Thomas (7) & Keith Cooper (7) | 37 |
19th | Clive Beacham (21) & Steven Welch (15) | 37 |
20th | Nathan Walker (10) & Simon Tennant (18) | 37 |
21st | Timothy Taylor (11) & Robert Swift (9) | 37 |
22nd | Dean Webb (12) & Alan Johnstone (18) | 37 |
23rd | Nicholas Gough (11) & Gary Crews (15) | 36 |
24th | David Sims (17) & Chris Pegler (18) | 36 |
25th | Darren Saunders (9) & Steve Digweed (5) | 36 |
26th | Andy Wood (13) & Gustavo Anacleto (13) | 36 |
27th | Kevin Morris (7) & Chris Gent (14) | 36 |
28th | Neil Ross (6) & Paul Fowler (12) | 36 |
29th | Colin Genge (18) & Nigel Pring (5) | 36 |
30th | A G Davis (13) & Malcolm Terry (10) | 36 |
31st | Daniel Green (9) & Nicholas Ford (25) | 35 |
32nd | Martin Barnes (8) & Gary Nutt (9) | 35 |
33rd | Ian McGown (12) & Craig McGown (5) | 35 |
34th | I Baldwin (19) & Ian Nicol (11) | 35 |
35th | Paul Timbury (13) & Thomas Robins (11) | 35 |
36th | Jeremy Ginn (9) & Tony Wright (23) | 35 |
37th | David Porter (8) & Roger Vaughan (8) | 35 |
38th | Thegan Moodley (7) & Vernon Elleston Nibbs (22) | 35 |
39th | Phil Hill (14) & Mike Tomlinson (21) | 34 |
40th | Andy Clifford (10) & Simon Kew (6) | 34 |
41st | Pat Brown (15) & Brian Shearer (14) | 34 |
42nd | Ian Brimfield (5) & Peter Blackwell (13) | 34 |
43rd | David Riches (10) & Christopher Brice (9) | 34 |
44th | Chris Mills (17) & Joe Mitchell (9) | 34 |
45th | Colin Payne (14) & N Hawkins (9) | 34 |
46th | Clive Stilwell (4) & Steve Hobbs (10) | 33 |
47th | Adam Stephenson (5) & Alan R Hughes (11) | 33 |
48th | Oliver Dilloway (1) & Raymond Colin Cole (19) | 33 |
49th | Colin James (9) & T Barton (8) | 33 |
50th | Phil Binning (14) & Paul Ferris (14) | 33 |
51st | Kelvin Parsons (14) & Clifford Hopkins (16) | 32 |
52nd | Mark Blackwell (9) & Andy Burton (14) | 32 |
53rd | David Nunn (11) & Bob Wills (21) | 31 |
54th | Benjamin Melhuish (17) & Matthew Pitman (25) | 31 |
55th | Lee Andrews (8) & Tony Thomas (14) | 31 |
56th | Ronald Gay (12) & Victor Burgoyne (15) | 30 |
57th | Mark Elvins (14) & Andy Pollard (5) | 30 |
58th | Ian Mark Barber (6) & Richard Alsop (17) | 30 |
59th | Philip Yeadon (5) & Paul Barber (12) | 30 |
60th | Ray Clarke (16) & Bill Offer (17) | 28 |
61st | Anthony Hill (11) & Richard Langford (12) | 28 |
62nd | P J Leonard (12) & Richard Birch (15) | 27 |
63rd | Richard A Gardiner (7) & David Bernstein (18) | 27 |
64th | Nigel Key (13) & Dilip Patel (18) | 26 |
65th | R J G Lench (14) & C Mantle (16) | 25 |
66th | George Mitchell (9) & Scott Turner (16) | 25 |
67th | John Delacherie (19) & Daniel Sams (18) | 24 |
68th | Luke Rowlands (3) & Stephen Brighton (8) | 22 |