More

Mendip Spring Golf & Country Club

MSGC Captains' Charity Day 2018

Friday 22nd June 2018, White & Red Tees, Brinsea Course

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition Twos Report

TeamResult
1st Nathan Jenkins (5), Simon Kew (5), Ian Marshall (8) & James Wichelow (9) 101
2nd Ian Brimfield (5), Ollie Brimfield (3), Chris Mills (16) & Joe Mitchell (8) 100
3rd Will Poole (-2), Dave Rich (14), Andrew Ware (18) & John Blackburn (0) 98
4th Phillip Jones (15), Sarah Nancholas (25), Geoff Chandler (20) & Christopher Vowles (9) 96
5th Rob Chandler (5), Darren Saunders (8), Adam Stephenson (5) & Claire Walker (12) 95
6th Justin Fear (9), George Fear (5), Tom Fear (10) & Harry Fear (21) 91
7th Simon Waddington (5), Mark Tidcombe (11), Michael Newell (15) & John Gray (7) 90
8th Jon Claxton (14), Dave Knight (9), Philip Lazenby (10) & John Phillips (16) 90
9th Michael Bradford (16), Brian Gillett (16), Terry Nash (24) & Tony Scott (18) 87
10th Trevor Barnetson (24), Roger Brigland (23), Christophe Charlesworth (17) & Dennis Oakes (19) 87
11th Sam Bray (5), Cameron Stace (4), Daniel Gore (6) & Andy Bray (16) 86
12th Paul Gravel (0), Ryan Lovegrove (5), Jeff Mason (18) & Kyle Shaw (10) 86
13th Andy Burton (14), Phil Burgoyne (12), Tony Dedman (20) & Mark Dedman (16) 86
14th Yvonne Bate (19), Heather Kerr-Wilbur (5), Di Yates (14) & Mandy Hobbs (11) 85
15th David Bate (8), Rad Radovic (14), Brian Adamson (14) & Richard Harrison (13) 85
16th Sue Acland (20), Bob Acland (14), Virginia Suttle (22) & Ian Suttle (11) 84
17th Martin Brasher (18), David Peel (13), Timothy Smith (13) & Andrew Wilson (19) 83
18th Dee Cains (19), Pauline Cornish (25), Jackie McDonald (13) & Lynn Webb (15) 82
19th Pete Lewis (10), Dave Munns (21), Mike Parker (19) & Allan Truman (14) 82
20th Tony Harden (23), Steve Pasterfield (20), Mick mundy (20) & Michael Shackleton (20) 80
21st Gill Gould (23), Nick Gould (2), Mike Gould (14) & Michael Thompson (25) 80
22nd Paul Millward (20), Nathan Walker (8), Mac Clarke (25) & N Clarke (24) 78
23rd Andrew Ashford (14), Ronnie Hallett-Bugler (16), Chris P Mikulla (22) & Martin Yates (14) 78
24th Geoff Grounds (14), Sue Grounds (32), John Powell (20) & Kay Powell (23) 77
25th Andy Clifford (8), Steven Stacey (11), Tony Thomas (12) & Robert Moss (0) 76
26th Mike Edwards (14), Garry Polledri (6), Eric Porter (20) & Ben Whaley (6) 76
27th Geoff Collard (17), David Golledge (14), David Braithwaite (9) & Stephen Cox (11) 75
28th Norman Banfield (9), Gary French (5), Stuart Hodder (10) & Peter Burch (12) 75
29th Paul Bailey (18), Graham Davis (20), Kevin Edenborough (15) & Terry Edenborough (21) 73
30th Brian Jenkins (18), Jonathan Chappell (18), John Sipson (6) & Peter Muddiman (10) 70
31st Phil Binning (13), Bill Hole (25), Jim Shrubshall (8) & Dave Walbyoff (14) 68
32nd Darren Thorne (8), Guy Norfolk (10), Malcolm Gray (14) & Lee Whiteford (11) 0


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.